The Association provides its members with permanent business relations with other members, access to government and non-governmental organizations through ATBA, participation in local and international events organized by ATBA or to which ATBA is invited, regular information on changes in legislative acts related to entrepreneurial activity, promotion and propaganda of members' businesses in various ways, a number of discounts and other privileges.
Azerbaijan-Turkiye Business Association has established 3 levels of membership for its members. These membership levels are distinguished from each other by the privileges offered for the members: Standard, Silver and Golden.
To be admitted to the ATBA membership, a candidate must apply to the Association with an application. After the application is evaluated by the Board of Directors and appropriate investigation is conducted, a decision is made on the admission of the candidate to membership and he is informed about it. If the decision is positive, a Membership Agreement is signed between the Parties.
Members must pay their membership fees within 10 business days of signing the Membership Agreement.
Members must respect and unconditionally comply with the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the requirements of the ATBA Charter and other regulatory acts, including the terms of the Membership Agreement, submit the information and references requested by the Association in a timely, correct and complete manner, not disclose commercial secrets or other confidential information related to the activities of ATBA, and pay the membership fee on time and in full.