conference-on-labor-relations-and-employment-modern-challenges-and-digital-solutions-held-in-oghuz-3
conference-on-labor-relations-and-employment-modern-challenges-and-digital-solutions-held-in-oghuz-4
conference-on-labor-relations-and-employment-modern-challenges-and-digital-solutions-held-in-oghuz-5
On March 13, a conference on "Labor Relations and Employment: Modern Challenges and Digital Solutions" was held in Oghuz, jointly organized by the State Employment Agency, the State Social Protection Fund, the State Labor Inspection Service under the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection, and the Oghuz District Executive Authority.
Dedicated to the "Year of the Constitution and Sovereignty," the conference was attended by the head of the Oghuz District Executive Authority, Javid Abdul-Gadirov, the head of the State Labor Inspection Service, Vali Guliyev, the chairman of the State Employment Agency's Board, Sadiq Aliyev, the chairman of the State Social Protection Fund's Board, Himalay Mamishev, representatives of the Confederation of Trade Unions of Azerbaijan, the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan, and NGOs, including a delegation led by Mursal Rustamov, chairman of the Board of the Azerbaijan-Turkey Businessmen Association (ATIB), as well as employers.
Participants also attended a job fair held in Oghuz. More than 60 vacancies were presented by 13 employers. A roundtable was held with entrepreneurs, during which they had their questions answered and presented their proposals.
Share
Count of views: